Blackburn Nissan are driving the Mustangs Family

The friendly team at Blackburn Nissan have been proudly supplying new cars, used cars, finance, servicing and parts in Blackburn for more than 18 years Read more

Welcome The Athlete's Foot Northland & Greensborough

The Athlete's Foot Northland & Greensborough are supporting the Mustangs Family Andrew Parker, Franchise Owner of The Athlete’s Foot Greensborough Read more

Vale Steve Laussen

Dear Box Hill Cricket Club Community, On Saturday we lost one of our most respected former players, Steve Laussen. Known to so many at the club and throughout Read more

Welcome Steadfast Freight Management

Box Hill Cricket Club is excited to announce a new partnership with Steadfast Freight Management. Steadfast Logistics are an Australian and family run Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 7 8 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def by  
Balwyn
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 7 9 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def by  
Carlton
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 8 15 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def by  
Mt Waverley
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 16 Jan 22
Prahran
   def  
Box Hill
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 9 9 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def  
Geelong
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 8 15 Jan 22
Mt Waverley
   def  
Box Hill
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 10 16 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def  
Prahran
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds 9 9 Jan 22
Geelong
   drew  
Box Hill
VCA:Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds 10 16 Jan 22
Prahran
   drew  
Box Hill
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 2 7 15 Jan 22
Elsternwick
   def  
Box Hill
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 2 7 15 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def by  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 1 9 Jan 22
Mt Waverley
   def  
Box Hill
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 2 11 Jan 22
Croydon
   def  
Box Hill
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 3 12 Jan 22
Box Hill
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 4 13 Jan 22
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Box Hill
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Isabel R White141Female Premier Under 18 Competition1
2 Tristan Wainwright108South/East 3rd XI Division 26
3 Anna Lanning106Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day5
4 Luke Myszka101South/East 3rd XI Division 26
5 Ashling O'Farrell90Female Premier Under 18 Competition1
6 Samuel Morris85South/East 4th XI Division 23
7 Luke Kukuruzovic83South/East 3rd XI Division 22
8 Nisith Amarasinghe82J G Craig Under 15 East Group2
9 Sam D Alberico75North/East 2nd XI4
10 Arvan R Mayekar70South/East 3rd XI Division 27

Sponsors

Facebook