News

ANNOUNCEMENT – WOMEN’S PREMIER COACH APPOINTMENT

ANNOUNCEMENT – WOMEN’S PREMIER COACH APPOINTMENT – ROB ELLIOTT The club is delighted to announce the appointment of Rob Elliott to the role of Women’s Read more

SENIOR PRESENTATION NIGHT - CONGRATULATIONS

On Saturday 6th April, the BHCC Senior Presentation night was held at The Pavillion. Congratulations to all award winners on a fantastic season LIFE MEMBER Read more

BHCC SEEKING MENS COACH

The Box Hill Cricket Club is seeking a playing coach for its Men's elevens for Season 2019-20. Applications should be forwarded to the President, Andrew Read more

SENIOR MENS COACHING ANNOUNCEMENT

SENIOR MENS COACHING ANNOUNCEMENT To All Senior Men, Rob Fortington has informed the Club that he will not be renewing his contract to Coach the Box Hill Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Plenty Valley
   def  
Box Hill
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day SF 3 Mar 19
Melbourne
   def  
Box Hill
VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day SF 24 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Box Hill
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Box Hill
   def  
Plenty Valley
VCA:Women's Premier Seconds One Day GF 3 Mar 19
Melbourne
   def  
Box Hill
WCCC:Shield One Day Competition 8 24 Feb 19
Box Hill 3
   def by  
Edinburgh
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ormond
   def by  
Box Hill
WCCC:Shield One Day Competition 9 3 Mar 19
Coburg 1
   def  
Box Hill 3
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Box Hill
   def  
Ormond
WCCC:East One Day Competition 9 3 Mar 19
Bayswater Park
   def  
Box Hill 4
ECA:Under 16B A R Tongue SF 10 Mar 19
Burwood
   def  
Box Hill / Deepdene Bears
ECA:Under 14B JD Norman SF 10 Mar 19
North Balwyn
   def by  
Box Hill
ECA:Under 14B JD Norman GF 17 Mar 19
Ashburton Willows
   def  
Box Hill
ECA:Under 10 Sunday Purple 14 3 Mar 19
Box Hill
   def  
Boroondara Red
BHRDCA:Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) SF 28 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Box Hill
   def  
Vermont South
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Meghann Lanning244Women's Premier Firsts One Day9
2 Blake Nikolic122North/East 2nd XI12
3 Glenn M Comte119South/East 4th XI2
4 Glenn M Comte115South/East 4th XI7
5 Somil Bandi112South/East 4th XI1
6 Anna Lanning110Women's Premier Firsts One Day12
7 Manraj S Virdi102North/East 2nd XI12
8 Somil Bandi99South/East 3rd XI2
9 Adam Davidson97South/East 4th XI4
10 Tom Barelli92North/East 2nd XI9

Sponsors

Facebook