Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 9 13 Jan 18 Croydon
drew Box Hill
1/13  
Fred Geale Oval 
South/East 2nd XI 9 13 Jan 18 Box Hill
drew Croydon
3/48  B Nikolic 2/3
Box Hill City Oval 
South/East 3rd XI 9 13 Jan 18 Croydon
drew Box Hill
3/55 RN Kumar 38*  T Jaksic 2/8
Springfield Park 
South/East 4th XI 10 23 Dec 17 Noble Park
9/78(cc)  
def by Box Hill
8/186(cc)  J Crozier 2/18 R Abeynayaka 2/32 B Frank 2/35
Warner Reserve 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 2 12 Dec 17 Box Hill
5/138(cc)  
def by Croydon
1/141 A Fenton 60* PE Cassidy 39* L Perry 31  
Box Hill City Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 East Group 7 18 Jan 18 Box Hill
v Bayswater
2/232(cc) C Mole 123 J Milne 52* D Castelow 35  
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day 6 18 Nov 17 Essendon Maribyrnong Park
3/126 G Wareham 51* M Omar 31  HM Brennan 2/26
def Box Hill
122 A Lanning 32 M Kelly 30  G Wareham 4/32 E Kearney 2/12 B Binch 2/22
Aberfeldie Park 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 5 14 Jan 18 Brighton District
drew Box Hill
Dendy Park 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 5 14 Jan 18 Coburg
drew Box Hill
City Oval (Coburg) 
Women's Premier Reserves One Day 6 19 Nov 17 Box Hill
167 E Roberts 27  S Harris 4/9 G Lee 2/20 M Hamilton 2/35
def Essendon Maribyrnong Park
143 AJ Humphries 34 TA Lynn 27  E Roberts 3/18 H Ferris 2/21 L Dejong 2/31
Box Hill City Oval 
Veterans Division 1 6 14 Jan 18 Box Hill
9/125(cc) DT Snell 35  A Lester 3/36 KP Long 2/15
def by Edinburgh
3/126 S Jackson 41* A Lester 40* A Nicholls 30  
Springfield Park (West) 
South East One Day Competition 7 26 Nov 17 Kingston Heath
5/145(cc) G Bridges 42* H Bailes 25  
def Box Hill 3
7/120 S Reid 43  A Thomas 2/21
Southern Road Reserve 
Under 18 S J Hamilton 6 15 Dec 17 Kew Junior
def by Box Hill
Willsmere Park 
Box hill/IEGC 6 15 Dec 17 Canterbury
7/96 R Spicer 28  H Pearce 2/11
def by Box Hill
2/108(cc) H Pearce 32 R Wilcox 29  E Roskam 2/6
Hislop Park No 2 Oval (Central) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (White) 6 15 Dec 17 Box Hill
4/53  V Govekar 2/10
def by Vermont
5/111 O Govekar 30*  
Eley Park 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 9 17 Dec 17 Surrey Hills Red
6/108(cc)  A TAILOR 2/4
def Box Hill
5/84(cc)  M Corbett 2/8
Surrey Park No 4 Oval (South East) 
Under 12B E R Frampton 6 16 Dec 17 Box Hill
6/106(cc) A Chobisa 26  
def Donvale
6/105(cc)  H Vinodh 2/9
Bennettswood Reserve (South) 
Shield South East Twenty 20 Competition 4 14 Jan 18 Box Hill 3
2/87(cc) E Mitchell 41*  
def by Mt Martha 1
7/103(cc) K Laughlin-Glen 32  H Shiraz 2/13 H Pearce 2/18
Kalang Park