Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Women's Premier Reserves One Day GF 19 Mar 17 Melbourne
2/172 E Donald 90 A D'Aquino 37*  M Clayton 2/31
def Box Hill
6/171(cc) P Harrison 42  E Medland 2/22 B Harris 2/29
Casey Fields-#4 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 18 Mar 17 Box Hill
155 A Jennings 66 A Lanning 44  M Strano 4/13 K Beams 2/19
def by Essendon Maribyrnong Park
4/156 N Schilov 38* M Strano 34 J Taffs 28  HM Brennan 3/21
Albert Ground 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 GF 4 Feb 17 Prahran
3/92 E Inglis 48 T Norris 30*  
def Box Hill
7/90(cc)  T Norris 3/22
Bill Lawry Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 9 29 Jan 17 Napoleons-Sebastopol
6/86(cc) D Jones 25  L Dejong 2/12
def by Box Hill
1/89 P Harrison 49*  
Princes Park #2 Oval 
East/West 1st XI 13 4 Mar 17 Noble Park
4/232 MJ Fernando 66 MA Perera 57 S De Silva 45* PA Hill 32  A Blake 2/43
def Box Hill
230 P Gloury 90 T Haynes 74  MJ Fernando 4/37 RW Johnston 3/47 MA Perera 2/39
Pat Wright Snr. Oval 
East/West 2nd XI GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Yarraville
6/264 D Morgan 83 D Wolfe 66 R Cox 38  R Fortington 2/71
def Box Hill
6/262(cc) M Vozzo 76 J May 56 AW Hands 48* C McMahon 28  CJ Rycroft 3/79 PW Cruden 2/52
Yarraville Oval 
South/East 3rd XI SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Box Hill
173 DT Snell 53 R Kumar 39 M Saeed 29  HI Duggan 3/41 BP Herath 3/43 BJ Whelan 2/28
def by Malvern
188 AJ Snooks 63 N Badkundri 36  M Saeed 5/46 D Blake 2/52
Box Hill City Oval 
South/East 4th XI SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Malvern
4/180 MT Elliott 65 TP Finnimore 39  C Hayen 2/37
def Box Hill
179 P Robertson 37 M Hodges 32 B Hubber 28  S Patel 6/69 WT Allen 3/42
Malvern Cricket Ground 
T20 Twilight 2016/2017 1 29 Nov 16 Mt Waverley
6/160(cc)  TJ Smyth 3/35 B Tatterson 2/38
def Box Hill
8/142(cc) TJ Smyth 46 T Mowat 36  
Mt. Waverley Reserve 
JC Craig Under 15 East Group 7 19 Jan 17 Box Hill
99 K Hubber 52  D Tibballs 4/9 R Singh 2/10 T Taylor 2/22
def by Croydon
4/196(cc) H Daniell 98* JT Braunthal 59  CS Corbally 2/17
Box Hill City Oval 
Veterans Division 1 7 29 Jan 17 Deepdene Bears
100  T Lienert 2/18 KG Ungerboeck 2/18
def by Box Hill
9/107(cc) T Lienert 40*  D Molloy 2/10 A Suresh 2/15 G Molloy 2/17 CJ Dunn 2/20
Stradbroke Park South 
Veterans Division 3 4 20 Nov 16 Box Hill
def by Kew
Kalang Park 
East GF 19 Mar 17 Box Hill
8/131 M Winterton 38 N Breschkin 34  S Maile 3/37
def by Ringwood
4/145(cc) G Bennett 46 J Jaski 34*  E Forwood 2/4
Kalang Park 
Under 18 S J Hamilton 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Box Hill
138 M Wills 36*  J Caleo 2/0 J Graham-Perez 2/24
def Edinburgh
133 J Graham-Perez 43  M Hodges 2/16 B Hubber 2/21
Springfield Park (West) 
Under 14B EC Orr 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Box Hill
7/179(cc) LA Matthews 41 A Sayani 33 T Srinivas 30*  TA McLellan 2/20
def Burwood Black
9/145(cc) H Pietsch 33  T Srinivas 3/15 B Wickes 2/6
Bennettswood Reserve (South) 
Under 14C S J Mason 9 24 Feb 17
3 Mar 17
Ivanhoe Blue
7/172(cc) L Perrone 42* ZD Zappulla 36  H Shiraz 2/9
def Box Hill
6/160(cc) E McKenzie 39* E Kelly 27  J Kuch 4/13
Chelsworth Park - SW 
Under 12B G Male 9 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Burwood Uniting Canterbury
7/296(cc) TJ Caulfield 33 O Shaw 33* D Tomarchio 31* H du Toit 30* R Polidori 29*  
def Box Hill
9/190(cc) K Loosli 42* C Leong 34*  TJ Caulfield 2/13 W Geremia 2/17
Lynden Park No 2 (Lower East) 
Under 10 Sunday 14 5 Mar 17 Box Hill Gold
8/64(cc)  F Downs 4/5 A Pullar 2/1
def by Box Hill Green
5/113(cc)  
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) 
Under 16A A G Grace SF 12 Mar 17 Box Hill
124 J May 33 A Davidson 32  L Sharrock 2/12 S Carroll 2/14 D McNab 2/23 H Serpell 2/25
def by Boroondara
6/129 B Bromell 49  J May 3/18 P Traczewski 2/22
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval)