Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 8 15 Jan 22 Box Hill
9/174(cc) B Nikolic 55 B Horsnaill 25  H Birchall 5/39
def by Mt Waverley
7/175 DL Broadbent 41* HJ Silva 37 A Robbins 35 K Benjamin 26  HJ Rayner 3/20
Box Hill City Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 4 13 Jan 22 Endeavour Hills
2/104 JS Araich 40 S Thomas 30  
def Box Hill
99  B Stow 3/13 AS Kannan 3/27 H Karir 2/11
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
South/East 3rd XI Division 2 7 15 Jan 22 Elsternwick
7/171 BW Cavey 46 JI Turmine 43  B Hammond 2/18
def Box Hill
7/168(cc) AR Mayekar 70 B Mahadeva 26  TJ Bradshaw 3/41 V Vijay 2/44
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 
South/East 4th XI Division 2 7 15 Jan 22 Box Hill
127  TG Fonda 3/33 R Johansen 2/18 J Ashen 2/19
def by Elsternwick
5/201(cc) PW Homberg 75 JD Dunnachie 44  P Robertson 2/30
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
North/East 2nd XI 8 15 Jan 22 Mt Waverley
9/153 P Jayasiri 41  DJ Pietz 4/24 A Capsalis 3/40
def Box Hill
9/150(cc)  A MacGregor 3/29 V Jeremiah 2/20
Mount Waverley Reserve 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 16 Jan 22 Prahran
7/196(cc) PA Bowdler 62 R McKenna 62 S Dulvin 43  H Spencer 2/33 A O'Farrell 2/36
def Box Hill
154 A Lanning 39  S Day 3/27 E Williams 2/20 S Dulvin 2/20 D Redhu 2/22
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Seconds One Day 10 16 Jan 22 Box Hill
0/75 P Harrison 58*  
def Prahran
74  E Stilve 3/14 R Talekar 2/6 C Morando 2/11 V Munukutla 2/23
Box Hill City Oval 
Kookaburra Women's Premier Thirds 10 16 Jan 22 Prahran
drew Box Hill
Righetti Oval 
Female Premier Under 18 Competition 1 20 Dec 21 Ringwood
10/108  A O'Farrell 2/12
def by Box Hill
5/346(cc) IR White 141* A O'Farrell 90 V Munukutla 32  R Sykes 2/31
Russell Lucas Oval 
Under 14B F J Dobeli 6 17 Dec 21 Box Hill
v Bulleen
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
Under 16C K Noy 6 17 Dec 21 Balwyn Saints Cricket Club
drew Box Hill
Myrtle Park (East Oval) 
U17A Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 6 19 Dec 21 Box Hill
6/72(cc)  B Richardson 2/5 L  Muir 2/15
def by Mazenod OC
3/156(cc) B Richardson 67 JO Lynn 52*  
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
RDCA Women's East - A Grade 7 16 Jan 22 Box Hill 4XI
v Heatherdale 1XI
Kalang Park 
U15B (N/E) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 6 19 Dec 21 Box Hill - Yellow
5/130 J Murray 45 B Mahadeva 29  R Wickramasurendra 2/12
def Mt Waverley - McRorie
8/128 A Yusuf 38  F Huber 2/15
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) 
U15B (N/E) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 6 19 Dec 21 Mt Waverley - Jeffries
8/51(cc)  O Pataki 2/2 T Vozzo 2/7 Y Gunawardena 2/8
drew Box Hill - Green
0/3(cc)  
Pinewood Reserve 
Fast 9's (Stage 2) Sunday - Blue 6 19 Dec 21 East Doncaster Royal Blue
3/116(cc)  K Gupta 2/24
def by Box Hill
4/118(cc) P Honnour 35* K Gupta 32*  A Vasanth 2/25
Zerbes Reserve