Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 9 12 Jan 19 Brunswick
163 B Moss 69  M Saeed 4/41 B King 2/15 HJ Rayner 2/20
def by Box Hill
6/175(cc) HJ Rayner 45 S Bandi 43 B Eccles 33  JC Pearson 2/27 D McKay 2/31 L Brennan 2/38
A.G Gillon Oval (Alex G Gillon Oval) 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Melbourne
205 CA Webb 42 E Hayward 36 AJ Vine 34  D Montague 3/32 P Rafferty 2/27 H Spencer 2/42
def Box Hill
172 A Lanning 37 M Clayton 34 R Carter 26  S Townsend 4/21
Albert Ground 
North/East 2nd XI 9 12 Jan 19 Box Hill
3/210 T Barelli 92* C McMahon 51 BP Robinson 38  
def Brunswick
7/206(cc) CN Trainor 41 E Pritchard 32 N Cowling 28  J Box 2/26 S Wotherspoon 2/29
Box Hill City Oval 
South/East 3rd XI 9 12 Jan 19 Oakleigh
3/138 AC Donohue 63* K Sudeep 37 SM Phelan 30*  
def Box Hill
135 DT Snell 52 J McLaren 36  ZA Raymond 3/18 CH Tsesmelis 3/32
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
South/East 4th XI 9 12 Jan 19 Box Hill
130 GM Comte 42  TJ Reid 4/20 TD Ison 3/30
def by Oakleigh
5/255(cc) D Patel 90 RA Chapple 71  KJ Trollope 2/32
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 QF 18 Dec 18 Box Hill
10/120(cc) JR Smith 28  KR Panditharatne 3/20 CC Landers 2/13
def Endeavour Hills
9/111(cc)  C Broadley 4/16 TJ Smyth 3/27
Box Hill City Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 7 17 Jan 19 Croydon
150 S GEBERT 40 H Occhipinti 32 B Podesta 30  J Helmot 4/25 J Michaelson 3/24 B Grlj 2/4
def by Box Hill
7/151(cc) M Brooker 44 J Helmot 29  JW Ross 3/19 L Bridger 2/15
Croydon Park (Oval 1) 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 6 13 Jan 19 Box Hill
7/82(cc) J Gardner 44  C Moscript 2/13 M Omar 2/22
def by Dandenong
7/83  K Arulrajah 3/24 Z Griffiths 2/8 K Schie 2/18
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day 8 25 Nov 18 Box Hill
drew Melbourne
Box Hill City Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 4 16 Dec 18 Plenty Valley
drew Box Hill
Yarrambat War Memorial Park 
Shield Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Edinburgh
6/84(cc)  C Shemmell 2/12 A Stewart 2/21
def by Box Hill 3
7/101(cc) L Shaw 63*  K Fethers 4/10
Alfred Crescent Oval 
Veterans Division 1 (PCFA Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Box Hill
7/163 DT Snell 43* J Farrow 42* SR Flinn 29  D Katic 2/6
def Notting Hill-Brandon Park
7/160(cc) M Surman 28 B Cunningham 25 S Talbot 25  P Shepard 2/17
Springfield Park (West Oval) 
East Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Gruyere District
26  S Withers 3/3 C Ip 2/0
def by Box Hill 4
3/162(cc) C Ip 57 M Winterton 29  
Gruyere Recreation Reserve 
Under 16B A R Tongue 6 14 Dec 18 Box Hill / Deepdene Bears
drew Malvern Junior
Stradbroke Park (North Oval) 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 9 16 Dec 18 Box Hill
v Burwood
Whitehorse Reserve (Howard Wilson Oval) 
Under 14B JD Norman 6 14 Dec 18 North Balwyn
drew Box Hill
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
Under 12B G Male 6 15 Dec 18 Box Hill
v Boroondara Browning
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
Under 12 B Friday Grade (Blue) 6 14 Dec 18
21 Dec 18
Box Hill
drew East Box Hill
5/39  
Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) 
Shield One Day Competition 3 13 Jan 19 Box Hill 3
71 B Vickers 32  D Gouldthorp 3/16 H Hodgson 2/5
def by Kingston Heath 1
8/161(cc) D Gouldthorp 37 A Thomas 31  J Cabai 3/16 Z Spicer 2/14
Schramms Reserve (Oval #2) 
East One Day Competition 3 13 Jan 19 Box Hill 4
93 P Tripathi 25  A Gugele 6/21
tied Ringwood
93  E Forwood 5/11
Kalang Park